4 Corners Wrestling

LOCKER ROOM => Active Talent => Non-Active Talent => Topic started by: assman on August 14, 2019, 05:10:13 PM

Title: El Hijo del Señor Ass (Bad Company)
Post by: assman on August 14, 2019, 05:10:13 PM
(http://4cwrestling.com/img/biolinebreak.png)
EL HIJO DEL SEÑOR ASS
(http://4cwrestling.com/img/biolinebreak.png)

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: El Hijo del Señor Ass
NICKNAME: Ass's Son, Booty Bro, various butt tropes
DATE OF BIRTH: November 4, 1997
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: Sometime in 2017
HEIGHT: 5'10"
WEIGHT: 180 lbs
BILLED FROM: Cimmaron, NM
ALIGNMENT: Face
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Soy Un Hombre Grupa" - which is a mariachi-style Spanish cover of the popular Billy Gunn theme
PICBASE: Pólvora
TWITTER HANDLE: @sonofmrass (https://twitter.com/accountname)

(http://4cwrestling.com/img/biolinebreak.png)

PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
El Hijo is a treasure to hang out with, most of the time.  His fun-loving nature transcends the niche audiences: whether it's hardcore, traditional, or some wacky gimmick match -- he can make it entertaining.  Ultimately, he wants the crowd to walk away with a smile and a fun memory, even if it's to his own detriment.

Similarly to any kid who started lifting weights and learning hand-to-hand combat to prevent people from picking on him, El Hijo takes issue with bullies, especially those in wrestling.  He does not jive well with your atypical "better than X" personality, and it's to a fault.  Also, like any kid who got picked on at an early age, he'll resort to self-deprecating humor as a crutch for likeability.  This is somewhat of his Achilles heel, as it's extremely difficult to take him seriously in any aspect.

(http://4cwrestling.com/img/biolinebreak.png)

APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
Keeping in the style of Lucha tradition, he is never seen on camera or at a public appearance without his mask (despite having not worn a mask at the beginning of his career.)  A fit fellow who maintains a slacker aesthetic out of the ring.  He is notoriously known for being a fan of female-fronted power pop from the 90s, so is often wearing a band shirt reflective of this.

IN-RING GEAR:
Much like his theme music, his in-ring gear is pretty much a carbon copy of Billy Gunn's attire: only the "Mr. Ass" is replaced with his own namesake.

(http://4cwrestling.com/img/biolinebreak.png)

STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Lucha libre with hardcore tendencies

STANDING

GROUND

RUNNING

AERIAL

TAUNTS

SIGNATURE
LOGSPLITTER: Boosted atomic drop.
FLYING BUTT PLIERS: Hip attack, name borrowed from a Ren & Stimpy reference. It's implied that he's spreading his cheeks apart, of course, that's not happening too well.

FINISHER
RECTUM DAMN NEAR KILLED 'EM: Top-rope vertical splash with cannonball tuck
BUTTS UP: Unnecessarily long victory roll involving several rotations, started from the top rope

(http://4cwrestling.com/img/biolinebreak.png)

CHARACTER BACKGROUND
El Hijo del Señor Ass really IS the son of Mr. Ass.  No, not THAT Mr. Ass, but an unknown independent wrestler who wore a donkey mask. It’s likely not hard to wonder why this specific Mr. Ass did not wind up a professional wrestling megastar.  However, even though the Wrestling Mule had no commercial success outside of small parts in the Southwest, little Juan grew an intense anger that some OTHER guy by the name of Mr. Ass had achieved fame and fortune. As a child, Juan swore that he would carry on his namesake and remained convinced that he would escalate to the top of the wrestling world – and that his name would be the one synonymous with Ass!

But(t), a funny thing happened. As Juan grew older into his teenage years and his sense of humor began to fully develop, he realized that the Mr. Ass that he had hated actually had a pretty funny gimmick. It was then that he decided that he would STILL take back the family’s pride...by exponentially exploiting the persona that was stolen from them.



(http://4cwrestling.com/img/biolinebreak.png)


HANDLER INFORMATION
NAME: jake
AGE: 36
EXPERIENCE: 37 Years
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Twitter/Skype

(http://4cwrestling.com/img/biolinebreak.png)