April 24, 2018, 08:37:19 PM

Author Topic: Luke Jones  (Read 425 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Luke Jones

  • Member
  • Posts: 29
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Luke Jones
« on: May 04, 2017, 09:38:48 AM »
LUKE JONES

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Luke Jones
NICKNAME: #FuckboyLuke, The Annihilator
DATE OF BIRTH: August 24th, 1985
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: January 2, 2003
HEIGHT: 6'3
WEIGHT: 215 lbs
BILLED FROM: Lexington, Kentucky
ALIGNMENT: Heel
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Break You" by Lamb of God
PICBASE: Chuck Taylor
TWITTER HANDLE: @AnnihilatorLJ


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
Luke hardly takes anything seriously, which often leads to him losing many of his matches. However, if he can find passion and motivation at the time, he is a force to be reckoned with. Luke's thought process behind a match is to do whatever he can to win, no matter the cost to his character or his body. He's a deathmatch aficionado. In his long tenure as a wrestler he has never been a true champion, it is currently his number one goal to become a champion at a top tier fed. 


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
Luke isn't a small guy, but he definitely isn't toned or ripped. He has the strength to perform well inside the ring and hardly takes great strides at improving in the gym, only maintaining what he already has. Most times when seen outside of the ring he will be wearing different band t-shirts with blue jeans.

IN-RING GEAR:
Luke wears black tights with multiple variations on the color accents. Wrist tape  and elbow pads alternate depending on the color accents of his tights. Usually wears a bright colored hoodie down to the ring with "#Fuckboy" on the back.


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Strong Style

STANDING
  • Deadlift Bridging German Suplex
  • Dropkick
  • Step Up Enziguri
  • Forearm Strikes
  • Headbutt
  • Bridging Northern Lights Suplex
  • Fireman’s Carry to Neckbreaker

GROUND
  • Elbow Drop
  • Single Leg Boston Crab
  • Cross Armbar
  • Surfboard Stretch
  • Rear Naked Choke
  • Standing Shooting Star Press

RUNNING
  • Clothesline
  • Dropkick into the corner
  • Shining Wizard

AERIAL
  • Crossbody Splash
  • Flying Headbutt
  • Tope Con Hilo
  • Flying Knee from the top rope
  • Springboard Enziguri

SIGNATURE
Keeping up with the Jones’: Powerbomb into the corner
Lexington Smash: Discus Elbow

FINISHER
Plus Ultra: Atomic Drop into the Rainmaker (Primary Finisher)
Annihilation: Omega Driver



CHARACTER BACKGROUND
After serving a few years in the military, Luke turned his sights towards wrestling. It was the only way he knew how to survive the civilian life, where he could be paid to take his aggression out on other people. After a long hiatus away from wrestling, Luke returned a few years ago to very little success. He had dropped his merciless attitude for a more comedic and laid back style. This costed him a lot of his matches and ultimately made him a joke in the wrestling world. He hopes that returning to 4CW again may be what he needs to rekindle the fire that once burned inside of him so he can begin his climb to the top.

4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
lol

OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
lol


REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
Luke makes his way out onto the ramp and looks out at the crowd as “Break You” by Lamb of God plays. He walks down the ramp and plays up to the crowd before sliding into the ring. RESULTS FORMAT)

POWERS: "Hailing from Lexington, Kentucky. He is Luuuuuuuuuukkkke Jooooooooonnnesssss!"

Luke climbs the top turnbuckle and poses for the crowd before climbing back down and preparing himself for his opponent.  RESULTS FORMAT)


CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
Luke makes his way out onto the ramp, holding the [insert title here] and looks out at the crowd as “Break You” by Lamb of God plays. He walks down the ramp and plays up to the crowd before sliding into the ring. RESULTS FORMAT)

POWERS: "Hailing from Lexington, Kentucky, he is your [insert title] Champion, Luuuuuuukkkkeee Joooonnnnessss!"

Luke climbs the top turnbuckle and holds the [insert title here] high, posing for the crowd before climbing back down and preparing himself for his opponent.  RESULTS FORMAT)



HANDLER INFORMATION
NAME: Luke
AGE: 25
EXPERIENCE: 10+
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Twitter DM


« Last Edit: October 09, 2017, 08:48:52 PM by Luke Jones »