January 21, 2018, 11:25:47 AM

Author Topic: American Tommy  (Read 556 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline American Tommy

  • Champions
  • Member
  • Posts: 47
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
American Tommy
« on: May 10, 2017, 02:40:25 PM »
    WRESTLER NAME

    CHARACTER INFORMATION
    NAME: American Tommy
    NICKNAME: Harry Potter
    DATE OF BIRTH: He doesn't know, but it's Feb. 17, 1993
    PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: March '17
    HEIGHT: 5'11"
    WEIGHT: 175 lbs
    BILLED FROM: Chicago, IL
    ALIGNMENT: Anti-Hero Face, people cheer for him even though he has a filthy potty mouth.
    ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Best Song Ever" by One Direction
    PICBASE: Zayn
    TWITTER HANDLE: @AmericanTommy


    PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
    American Tommy is if anything straight delusional.  The only thing he remembers from his previous life is the fact that he woke up in a hospital bed and Sinister Minister was sitting in a chair next to his hospital bed.  He has gained his personality from endless hours of watching TV, namely the Jersey Shore and Harry Potter.  He craves familiarity.  Sinister Minister was the first person he saw when he woke up, but Tommy doesn't understand the connection between them at all, but 100% trusts him.  If you gain his trust he will be behind you 100%.  He also believes he is Harry Potter and not even Sinister Minister can change his mind.  He has an absolute potty mouth and with that he also doesn't have a filter.  Will say whatever he wants regardless of the consequences.  Also, thinks he is white when he is obviously not.


    APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
    Asian lad, generally rocks a beard.  Usually wearing his YoYo Banazi Snitch shirt paired with black trousers.  http://pic.twitter.com/ZzXBXgWIqA

    IN-RING GEAR:
    Pair of black boots and crimson trunks with Yoyo's golden snitch face right over the crotch area.


    STYLE & MOVESET
    WRESTLING STYLE: Rookie/Chatoic

    STANDING
    • airplane spin
    • inverted atomic drop
    • electric chair facebuster

    GROUND
    • sits on them and messes with their face
    • fist lock
    • ankle lock

    RUNNING
    • drop kick
    • tree of woe
    • sidewalk slam

    AERIAL
    • drop kick
    • leg drop
    • elbow drop

    TAUNTS
    • Pulls out a wooden wand and tries to cast spells
    • hurls insults


    SIGNATURE
    Hogwarts Express Ho Train
    Broken Snitch Bronco Buster

    FINISHER
    YoYo Toss Salad Hip Toss (He pins and then gets mad when they kick out.  Thinks this move is the bees knees.)
    Gryffindor Stomp  Mongolian Stomp from the top rope.


    CHARACTER BACKGROUND
    There isn't really much known about American Tommy other than he's been Sinister Minister's little follower for many years.  Relentlessly hits on @YoYoBanazi and never gets anywhere with it.  Shooters shoot.

    4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
    NONE

    OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
    NONE


    REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
    "Best Song Ever" by One Direction blares from the arena speakers as the crowd jumps to their feet in excitement.  Gold and Crimson lights flash around the arena and Golden Snitches drop from the ceiling.  American Tommy makes his way through the curtain and stands in the middle of the ramp smiling.  He waves to the crowd.  As he makes his way down to the ring he pulls on the bottom of his shirt so everybody pays attention to it.

    POWERS: "Standing 5'11" and weighing in at 175 pounds.  He hails from the Windy City, Chicago, IL!  American Tommy!"

    American Tommy stops dead in his tracks with a look of disgust on his face.  Looking at Powers he begins pointing and yelling.  He walks over to the side of the ramp and grabs a microphone from 4CW personnel.  His music stops as he walks to the center again.

    TOMMY: "Damn it, Powers!  Every damn week!  Say it right or I'll curse you, muggle!"

    Powers stares down at American Tommy and shakes his head.  American Tommy sits in the middle of the ramp and shrugs at Powers who sighs and starts speaking again.

    POWERS: "Ladies and Gentlemen, get on your feet for the grand wizard of them all.  Standing at 5'11" with a penis much larger than that.  Hailing from Hogwarts, USA!  Harry Potter!"

    American Tommy jumps up in glee, clapping his hands.  He throws the microphone back to the stagehand and motions for his music to play again as he starts heading to the ring again.  Reaching the wring he slides in with the grace of a baby learning to walk.   He climbs up on the turnbuckle he raises his wand to the crowd as they do the same to him.  Jawing with someone at ringside he hops off the turnbuckle and places his trusty wand underneath it.


    CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION


    HANDLER INFORMATION
    NAME: Jimmy
    AGE: 29
    EXPERIENCE:
    PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: PM, Twitter DM, Skype

    [/list]
    « Last Edit: October 28, 2017, 04:13:06 PM by American Tommy »