April 22, 2018, 06:11:37 PM

Author Topic: Jeb Fisher  (Read 766 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline HIGHlarious

  • Champions
  • Member
  • Posts: 261
  • Karma: +2/-0
  • Mutilating your loved ones since 88
    • View Profile
Jeb Fisher
« on: May 15, 2017, 12:06:36 AM »
    JEB FISHER

    CHARACTER INFORMATION
    NAME: Jeb Fisher
    NICKNAME: Barbaric
    DATE OF BIRTH: July, 4th, 1995
    PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: 6/2/17
    HEIGHT: 6'3"
    WEIGHT: 250 lbs
    BILLED FROM: Las Vegas, Nevada
    ALIGNMENT: Heel
    ENTRANCE MUSIC: " Seven Enemies " by Hatebreed
    PICBASE: David Gunn
    TWITTER HANDLE: @GoodOlBobFisher


    PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
    Former prison inmate, he got most of personality out of the clink and being raised by his dysfunctional step-father Bob Fisher. Strong, foul, fuck  you up kind of mentality. Jeb goes out of his way to prove that he is no bitch, getting himself into situations that he may not be able to win. He never backs down, and being so new to the industry of wrestling he takes every loss like a learning experience. He hates being showed up, but when when someones does get the better of him he takes notice. Learns from his failures.


    APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
    Bulky, Beefy if you will for his size. Dirty blond hair and a face that shows how many times he's been struck in it.

    IN-RING GEAR:
    Black / White boxing trunks, Black Knee pads w/ Black boots. Wrist tape and finger tape on both hands.


    STYLE & MOVESET
    WRESTLING STYLE: Gritty, grapple heavy, in your face brawler
    STANDING
    • Cradle DDT
    • Snap Suplex
    • Clinched Knee Strikes to the face followed by an overhead toss
    • Full Nelson
    • Multiple Rib-breakers
    • Tossing Powerbomb
    • Reverse Russian Leg Sweep
    • Shin Kick
    • Front Facelock w/ Knees to the sternum
    • Firemens Carry followed by strikes to the skull
    • Sleeper Hold
    • Cross Face Chickenwing
    • Everest German Suplex
    • Dropkick to the Knee
    • Stiff Back Suplex
    • Wristlock W/ Strike to the back of the elbow
    • Driving his elbow into various body parts

    GROUND
    • Face Smear
    • Fist Drop
    • Pressure Point Holds
    • Wrist Lock while standing on head
    • Body Lock w/ Stomach Claw
    • Neck Crank
    • Finger Bending
    • Stepping on the back on an opponents head, smashing his face in the mat

    RUNNING
    • Forearm Smash
    • Shin Kick
    • Dropkick to the Knee
    • Face Scratch

    AERIAL
    • Moonsault

    TAUNTS
    • Striking his Fists Together
    • Punching himself in the Jaw
    • Slapping the side of his skull

    SIGNATURE
    CONPLEX: Deadlift Pumphandle Fallaway Slam
    RIP THE LIQUOR: Reverse-spin scoop powerslam
    SOAP DROP: Full Nelson Bomb
    FLIPPY SHIT: Rolling Senton


    FINISHER
    ABANDON ALL HOPE: Jumping Piledriver




    CHARACTER BACKGROUND
    TBA (until then look at personality)

    4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD


    OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD


    REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
    Going through changes

    POWERS: " "

    Going through changes 


    CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
    action action action action... (action is bold with no alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)

    POWERS: "blah blah blah..."

    action action action action... (action is bold with no alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)


    HANDLER INFORMATION
    NAME: Dickface Twatwaffle
    AGE: 420
    EXPERIENCE: 024
    PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Pony Express

    [/list][/list][/list][/list][/list]
    « Last Edit: February 15, 2018, 04:22:47 AM by HIGHlarious »