January 21, 2018, 11:32:37 AM

Author Topic: Redd Thunder  (Read 490 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline REDD THUNDER

  • Member
  • Posts: 28
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Redd Thunder
« on: May 23, 2017, 10:43:01 PM »
    WRESTLER NAME

    CHARACTER INFORMATION
    NAME: REDD THUNDER IS KNOWN BY MANY NAMES!!!! (although his drivers license says Dustin Douglas. Its suspended though)
    NICKNAME: THE THUNDER HAS MANY NICKNAMES!!!! THE THUNDER! THE WARRIOR! THE SEXY BEAST! THE WALKING DISASTER! (he literally just goes by Redd or The Thunder)
    DATE OF BIRTH: EONS AGO!!!!! (But really its July 20, 1973)
    PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: THE THUNDER HAS FOUGHT EVIL SINCE BIRTH!!!!! (he premiered around two years ago in Texas)
    HEIGHT: 6'6
    WEIGHT: 395 lbs
    BILLED FROM: THE FOOTHILLS OF OLYMPUS (this is his pet name for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
    ALIGNMENT: THUNDER IS A PARGON OF RIGHTEOUSNESS AND GOODNESS (So I guess monster face)
    ENTRANCE MUSIC: The Thunder Rolls by All that Remains
    PICBASE: Big Van Vader
    TWITTER HANDLE: @Redd_Thunder
    DESIRED SHOW: THE THUNDER WILL FIGHT AND WIN AND DESTROY ANYONE ANYWHERE!!!!! (So really whatever is open)


    PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
    Oh man…where to begin?

Redd Thunder truly believes he is a messenger from the gods to rid this world of evil. Obviously this is not the case, but no one is able to tell him this because, well, dude is a freaking monster. He rambles on and on and tells stories of his “battles” that make little to no sense and have very little if any continuity. He honestly believes that whatever he does he is justified because of his “eternal war against the forces of evil” or whatever he is calling it these days. That said, he is a genuinely nice guy, albeit an oaf. He is very kind to women and children as the feels they need his protection. He is also deaf in one ear, hence why he yells….all the time.



    APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
    Thunder will most often be found in his ring gear. In the very few times he isn’t, he will be wearing sweats or a track suit with some sort of hoodie or t-shirt. He will always have his “War Mask”

    IN-RING GEAR:
    Thunder has a new outfit, one more suited for showing off his impressive frame, or as he calls it, his "WAR TIDDIES". He wears black tights, and down both sides of the legs are red lightning bolts. Sometimes the colors and patterns change, as he also favors blue and gold as well.  He has a black elbow pad on his left arm and kneepads that are half red and half black. His boots are red with black wing tips. He wears white wrist tape and black MMA Gloves. His “War Mask” or “Mask of War” or whatever the heck he calls it is matches the color of the tights. He will appear shirtless in the ring, thus showing the world the "WAR TIDDIES".


    STYLE & MOVESET
    WRESTLING STYLE: "Kings Road" Strong Style

    STANDING
    • Belly to Belly Suplex
    • One armed Samoan Drop
    • Clubbed fist to the back of the neck
    • Short-Arm Lariat
    • German Suplex
    • Spinning Spinebuster
    • Hammer Blows to head to opponent in the corner
    • Hip Toss
    • Abdominal Stretch
    • Stiff Kicks to opponents legs
    • Muay Thai Style clinch into knee

    GROUND
    • Running Senton
    • Guillotine Leg Drop
    • Shoulder Claw
    • Dragon Sleeper
    • Hard Elbows to opponents face

    RUNNING
    • Running Big Boot
    • Lariat
    • Running Body Avalanche
    • Running Knee Lift

    AERIAL
    • Leg Drop from second Rope


    TAUNTS
    • Flexes his arms and chest in front of him
    • Cracks his knuckles and moves head side to to crack neck
    • Lkes to yell out the names of all his big moves, LOUDLY

    SIGNATURE
    NAME: HYPER BEAM Spinning Back Fist
    NAME: GIGA IMPACT Cobra Clutch Suplex
    NAME: FINAL FLASH Pop Up Power Bomb

    NAME:PULVERIZING PANCAKE Banzai Drop from second rope
    NAME:BIG BANG ATTACK Big Stomp to the back of an opponent on the mat followed by a Dead Lift German Suplex off the mat

    CHARACTER BACKGROUND
    Description here no space between this and "CHARACTER BACKGROUND" above.

    4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
    • "Tag Team" Championship with Darryl Walker (1x)
    • "name" Championship (#x)

    OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
    • fed "name" Championship (#x)
    • fed "name" Championship (#x)


    REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
    The Lights go dark and the arena is silent until the sound of an approaching storm is heard, Suddenly a thunderclap breaks the silence. All that Remains "The Thunder Rolls" starts to play and slowly, methodically, a mountain of man known as REDD THUNDER slowly makes from backstage. His head is covered with a black towel. He walks with authority, and it feels as if the arena shakes with each step

    POWERS: ”Entering the arena, at a weight of 405 pounds, hailing from…*he sighs and rolls his eyes* haling from the Foothills of Mount Olympus….he is known by many names by many people, but tonight we know him as…REDD THUNDER”

    REDD THUNDER pulls his towel off his head and throws it on the ground before making his way to the side ring steps. He walks up the ring steps and wipes his feet on the ring apron before entering the ring. He beats his chest and yells something, we aren't exactly sure what before grabbing the ring rope and stretching his arms



    HANDLER INFORMATION
    NAME: Dusty
    AGE: 33
    EXPERIENCE: 20 Years
    PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: PM, Twitter DM

    [/list]
    « Last Edit: December 01, 2017, 01:55:57 PM by REDD THUNDER »