August 18, 2018, 06:41:33 AM

Author Topic: Jay Mora  (Read 476 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Marksman

  • Member
  • Posts: 38
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Jay Mora
« on: July 21, 2017, 12:29:29 PM »
WRESTLER NAME

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: The Marksman Jay Mora
NICKNAME: Markie
DATE OF BIRTH: 4/7/1983
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: 1/5/2003
HEIGHT: 6'2"
WEIGHT: 215 lbs
BILLED FROM: Chicago, Illinois
ALIGNMENT: Heel
ENTRANCE MUSIC: Instrumental version of "Mosh" by Eminem
PICBASE: Dan Bilzerian
TWITTER HANDLE: @Marksman
DESIRED SHOW: Octane (1 RP 1,500 words)


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
Cocky, brash, asshole. Has tremendous amount of money that makes him even more full of himself then he already is but pro wrestling has been his passion since he was a small child.


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
Generally in shorts or pants with no shirt. Sometimes will wear a vneck if he has to be in public places. Will dress in a perfectly tailored suit when the occassion calls for it

IN-RING GEAR:
Long black spandex with The Marksman symbol on each quad as well as kickpads with the symbol at the top of them..


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Technical/Hardcore

STANDING
  • Dropkick
  • Spinebuster
  • Over the knee back breaker

GROUND
  • sharpshooter
  • Ground and Pound
  • Headlock

RUNNING
  • Sit down clothesline (bret hart style)
  • Flying Forearm
  • Crossbody

AERIAL
  • Elbow drop
  • Splash
  • Leg Drop

TAUNTS
  • extends index finger and thumb like a gun pretending to shoot

SIGNATURE
NAME: Bullseye Spear


FINISHER
NAME: Marked Superkick



CHARACTER BACKGROUND
Jay "The Marksman" Mora has been in the wrestling business for several years. "Markie" as his friends came to call him, has won numerous world titles in several different organizations over the years. He owns several gyms in the state of Illinois. Mora owned several houses throughout the world. His career was put on hold when his uncle screwed him out of several money making deals and tried to steal his wealth for himself. Jay had to step away from the ring to take care of his personal finances and get them in the correct order after allowing his uncle to manage his money for him. Markie was closed to marrying once before catching the woman sleeping with another wrestler behind his back while pregnant. Initially, he had thought the child to be his before the woman admitted that it wasn't after being paid an undisclosed settlement rather than dealing with pressures from the media. Jay has been away from the ring for a long time but is now in the best shape of his career and primed to rise to the top of the wrestling world once again.

4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • None

OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • Few World Title reigns as a rising star before his career was sidelined


REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
Code: [Select]
The lights drop in the arena as "Mosh" by Eminem begins to fill the arena with a certain buzz. A neon green target shines brightly on top of the stage before two large pyros BOOM, making the fans ears ring. The Marksman appears at the top of the stage looking left and right before making his slow, strut-like walk to the ring.  [url=http://4cwrestling.com/forum/index.php?topic=26.0]RESULTS FORMAT[/url])

[b]POWERS: [/b][color=#166189]"Introducing from CHICAGO, ILLINOIS....Jay THE MARKSMAN Moraaaaa..."[/color]

The boos could be heard from outside the arena, the fans hate this man so much. Mora makes his way up the stairs with a smug smile on his face. He stops at the ring post to look right, taking time out to point to a fan and talk some trash before entering the ring.
  RESULTS FORMAT)


CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
Code: [Select]
The lights drop in the arena as "Mosh" by Eminem begins to fill the arena with a certain buzz. A neon green target shines brightly on top of the stage before two large pyros BOOM, making the fans ears ring. The Marksman appears at the top of the stage looking left and right, a smirk coming across his face. He pats the title belt that is draped over his shoulder before making his way down the aisle.

[b]POWERS: [/b][color=#166189]""Introducing from CHICAGO, ILLINOIS your [insert title name] champion....Jay THE MARKSMAN Moraaaaa..."[/color]

The boos could be heard from outside the arena, the fans hate this man so much. Mora makes his way up the stairs with a smug smile on his face. He proceeds on the outside of the ring to the middle where he holds his championship belt up eliciting louder boos from the crowd. Jay enters the ring standing directly in the middle with the belt draped over his shoulder.


HANDLER INFORMATION

PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: PM, Twitter DM,

« Last Edit: August 04, 2017, 12:23:37 PM by Marksman »