April 22, 2018, 06:14:12 PM

Author Topic: Carmella Wilder  (Read 559 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Jett Wilder

  • Member
  • Posts: 77
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Carmella Wilder
« on: July 23, 2017, 08:10:18 PM »
CARMELLA WILDER

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Carmella Wilder
NICKNAME: Jett's Mom
DATE OF BIRTH:   April 28, 1978
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: June 28, 2017
HEIGHT: 5'4"
WEIGHT: 115 Pounds
BILLED FROM: Los Angeles, CA
ALIGNMENT: Heel
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Roar" by Katy Perry
PICBASE: Denise Milani
TWITTER HANDLE: @Carmella_Wilder


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
Loving mother of Jett Wilder, very high maintenance. Not a willing fighter.


IN-RING GEAR:
Yoga Pants, Sports Bra.


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Scared

STANDING
  • Running
  • Closed Eyes Punch
  • Low Blow
  • DDT

GROUND
  • Scooting Away on her butt
  • Crawling away in fear
  • Begging not to be hit

RUNNING
  • Most of the match

TAUNTS
  • Over celebrating small moves

SIGNATURE
Did That Land?: A hook kick she learned in karate, eyes closed
Lawyer Up: Begs not to be hit than cheap shots with a slap

FINISHER
Swag Splash: Frog Splash from the top rope w/ taunting.
My Son Taught Me This: Running Lariat


CHARACTER BACKGROUND
The mother of former Pride Champion Jett Wilder. Was his long time manager however stepped up while he was injured to compete in the Extreme Roulette Frenzy. She ended up sneaking in right at the end to win the belt at the buzzer and now finds herself having to compete to defend the belt. Though enjoying all the attention it brings outside the ring, equally hating the attention it brings inside of it.

4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • 4CW Extreme Championship (#x)


REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
The sounds of Katy Perry's "Roar" hits as a song generally made to pump people up. Instead leads to some boos as from the back comes Carmella Wilder the mother of Jett Wilder. Wearing some yoga pants, a sports bra, and normal sneakers her workout gear from her spin classes. Now her in ring gear as she walks out, with tons of energy. Smiling as she walks from one side of the ring, waving to the other. Walking down towards the ring now with some pep in her step Luiz a ways behind her coming to ringside.

POWERS: "Coming to the ring from Los Angeles, California accompanied to the ring by  Luiz Cavalcante, weighing in at one hundred and fifteen five pounds and standing five feet, four inches tall! CARMELLA WWIILLDDEERR!!!""

Turning up the steel steps is where it seems to get real for her, as she starts to slow down. The smile now gone as she steps through the two bottom ropes. Trying to do her best acting job by throwing up both arms in the air to seem confident. But seeming less ready to roar, more ready to meow. As she backs into the corner figuratively and literally waiting on her opponent.


CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
The sounds of Katy Perry's "Roar" hits as a song generally made to pump people up. Instead leads to some boos as from the back comes Carmella Wilder the mother of Jett Wilder. Wearing some yoga pants, a sports bra, and normal sneakers her workout gear from her spin classes. Now her in ring gear as she walks out, with tons of energy. Smiling as she walks from one side of the ring, waving to the other. Walking down towards the ring now with some pep in her step Luiz a ways behind her coming to ringside.

POWERS: "Coming to the ring from Los Angeles, California accompanied to the ring by  Luiz Cavalcante, weighing in at one hundred and fifteen five pounds and standing five feet, four inches tall! She is the 4CW Extreme Champion, CARMELLA WWIILLDDEERR!!!""

Turning up the steel steps is where it seems to get real for her, as she starts to slow down. The smile now gone as she steps through the two bottom ropes. Trying to do her best acting job by throwing up both arms in the air to seem confident. But seeming less ready to roar, more ready to meow. As she backs into the corner figuratively and literally waiting on her opponent.

« Last Edit: July 23, 2017, 08:13:41 PM by Jett Wilder »

1x 4CW Pride Champion
1x 4CW Extreme Champion