January 21, 2018, 11:26:23 AM

Author Topic: Tiffani Michaels  (Read 264 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Tara Davidson

  • Member
  • Posts: 43
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • The Red Queen
    • View Profile
Tiffani Michaels
« on: August 06, 2017, 11:55:17 AM »
WRESTLER NAME

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Tiffani Michaels
NICKNAME: Tiff, Tiffy
DATE OF BIRTH: August 15, 1994
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: 2013
HEIGHT: 5'5"
WEIGHT: 116 lbs.
BILLED FROM: Los Angeles, California
ALIGNMENT: Neutral
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Swish Swish" Katy Perry ft. Nicki Minaj
PICBASE: Kelli Goss
TWITTER HANDLE: @OneShotTiffani
DESIRED SHOW: Adrenaline


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
Tiffani usually has a carefree and happy demeanor, unless she is inside of the ring, that's when she becomes completely focused on the task at hand. Her desire to be taken seriously as a competitor is what drives her more than anything else. She wants to make success for herself without having to use her sister's name for assistance which drives her desire that much deeper. She has found some success in her first run as a competitor in the ring, but an unfortunate leg injury put an end to her career faster than she would have liked, she is a bit hesitant about getting back in the ring out of concern for the injury but her stubborn nature forces her to push forward not wanting to give up without a fight.


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
Classic California girl looks. Tanned skin, blonde hair, blue eyes.

IN-RING GEAR:
Matching shorts and top combo [Sasha Banks-esque], Doc Marten style boots, elbow pads.


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: All-Around; prefers Aerial moves

STANDING
  • European Uppercut
  • Forward Russian Leg Sweep
  • Jumping Knee Strike
  • Hanging Figure Four Necklock
  • Spinning Heel Kick
  • Various Striking Chops

GROUND
  • Double Foot Stomp
  • Figure Four Necklock
  • Running Knee Drop
  • Single Leg Boston Crab
  • Standing Moonsault

RUNNING
  • Rolling Neck Snap
  • Running Corkscrew Neckbreaker
  • Running Leaping Clothesline

AERIAL
  • Diving Bulldog
  • Diving Crossbody
  • Flying Dropkick
  • Frankensteiner
  • Suicide Dive

TAUNTS
  • Hair Flip

SIGNATURE
THE FACE LIFT: Face Buster [adapted from her sister]

FINISHER
CALIFORNIA DREAMIN': Springboard Roundhouse Kick [ode to her sister]
THE SNAPSHOT: 450 Splash


CHARACTER BACKGROUND


4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • None

OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • IWF High Impact Champion [x1]
  • IWF Queen of Wrestling Campion [x2]


REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
The lights fade out inside of the arena as "Swish Swish" begins to play and Tiffani Michaels steps out from behind the curtain. She is dressed in her ring gear with a short fitted leather jacket that she is holding with the tips of her fingertips as she looks out at the crowd of people greeting her with a mixed reaction of cat calls and cheers. She tosses her head back, letting her blonde hair fall across her shoulders, before she walks down along the ramp where some of the fans reach out attempting to brush up against her for a brief moment.

POWERS: "Making her way to the ring, from Los Angeles, California... TIFFANI MICHAEEEELSSSS."

Tiffani approaches closer to the ring as she makes her way up the steel steps, pausing for a brief moment as she looks out towards the crowd, before she steps up onto the apron and carefully makes her way through the ropes. She walks towards the middle of the ring as she removes her leather jacket handing it off to someone standing outside of the ring. The lights come back inside of the arena as she walks around the ring stretching her arms out in preparation for her match.


CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
The lights fade out inside of the arena as "Swish Swish" begins to play and Tiffani Michaels steps out from behind the curtain with the 4CW [Insert Championship Here] wrapped proudly around her waist. She is dressed in her ring gear with a short fitted leather jacket that she is holding with the tips of her fingertips as she looks out at the crowd of people greeting her with a mixed reaction of cat calls and cheers. She tosses her head back, letting her blonde hair fall across her shoulders and taps the front of her championship belt with a small smile, before she walks down along the ramp where some of the fans reach out attempting to brush up against her for a brief moment.

POWERS: "Making her way to the ring, from Los Angeles, California. She is the [Insert Championship Here] Champion... TIFFANI MICHAEEEELSSSS."

Tiffani approaches closer to the ring as she makes her way up the steel steps, pausing for a brief moment as she looks out towards the crowd, before she steps up onto the apron and carefully makes her way through the ropes. She walks towards the middle of the ring as she removes her leather jacket handing it off to someone standing outside of the ring. The lights come back inside of the arena as she walks towards the middle of the ring removing her championship belt from around her waist before she holds it up high with one hand for the crowd to admire with another smile on her face.


HANDLER INFORMATION
NAME: Pam
AGE: 29
EXPERIENCE: 15 Years
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Twitter

« Last Edit: August 06, 2017, 12:28:56 PM by Tara Davidson »