April 22, 2018, 06:13:07 PM

Author Topic: Kaz Bonham  (Read 289 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Kaz Bonham

  • Champions
  • Member
  • Posts: 24
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Kaz Bonham
« on: October 26, 2017, 04:22:01 AM »
KAZ BONHAM

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Kaz Bonham
NICKNAME: Little Bigfoot, Graps Goddess, Southern Cinderella
DATE OF BIRTH: October 14, 1989
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: December 2013
HEIGHT: 5'0"
WEIGHT: 132 lbs
BILLED FROM: Watertown, Tennessee
ALIGNMENT: Face
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Jump" by Van Halen
PICBASE: Delilah Doom
TWITTER HANDLE: @SearchingForKaz
DESIRED SHOW: Octane (1 RP 1,500 words)


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
With a big Southern drawl, you'd never guess Kaz Bonham is a borderline valley girl. Obsessed with wrestling, the 80s, Bigfoot, aliens, and all kinds of paranormal. Kaz is about as innocent and kind hearted as you can be in the wrestling industry. Very rarely loses her cool unless someone hurts someone she cares for. Tries to see the best in everyone. All she wants in life is to wrestle, find Bigfoot, and listen to 80s hair metal all the time. A real down to Earth kind of girl. But whenever the bell rings, she's totally focused and ready to wrestle.


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
Tiny and pale, Kaz Bonham is always on the hunt to stand out from the crowd while keeping it modest. Arms are covered up and down in tattoos with a few on her legs as well. Tends to wear her often brightly dyed hair in a variety of styles.

IN-RING GEAR:
Always wearing some brightly colored gear that usually doesn't match. Sometimes with a bit of tacky leopard print. Sometimes a singlet, sometimes a normal top and bottom, sometimes both! Wears a vintage 80s white headband with her hair in a ponytail, bun or very rarely braided. Rocks a jean vest with 80s metal bands stitched into it when she makes her entrance to the ring.


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Southern Strong Style

STANDING
  • Belly-to-Belly Suplex
  • DDT
  • Dropkick
  • Elbow Smash
  • Hurricanrana
  • Neckbreaker
  • Northern Lights Suplex
  • Reverse Elbow
  • Scoop Powerslam
  • Snap Suplex
  • Tilt-a-whirl Backbreaker

GROUND
  • Cross Armbreaker
  • Fujiwara Armbar
  • Lotus Lock
  • Kneeling Single Leg Crab
  • Legdrop
  • Senton
  • STF
  • Surfboard
  • Targeted Joint Stomps

RUNNING
  • Bulldog
  • Lariat
  • Running Crossbody
  • Running European Uppercut
  • Running Leg Lariat
  • Tilt-a-whirl Headscissors
  • Tornado DDT

AERIAL
  • Diving Crossbody
  • Diving Elbow Drop
  • Moonsault
  • Suicide Dive

TAUNTS
  • Bigfoot Howl

SIGNATURE
Every Cloverleaf Has Its Thorn: Texas Cloverleaf
Fast Times at Bonham High: Airplane Spin
Valley Girl Driver: Snap Piledriver

FINISHER
Sasquatch Sleeper: Sit-out Dragon Sleeper with grapevine
The Dixie Stampede: Standing Double Foot Stomp


CHARACTER BACKGROUND
Born and raised in Watertown, Tennessee, Katherine Lee Bonham never truly fit in with the rest of the crowd. Not that she ever got into any fights or anything; having a relatively normal life all throughout school and into college. While she has her love of mudding, country music, and Bigfoot like other folk in Watertown; she became obsessed with 80s culture in her teenage years and in return, it became a part of her. With that, came 80s wrestling and she's been a fan ever since. The tattoos, piercings, and hair dye made her stand out from the rest of the community, but they never treated Kaz any differently. At the end of the day, she's just a wholesome country valley girl that loves her family and graps.

4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • N/A

OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • RSR Amazon Champion (x3)


REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
"Jump" by Van Halen starts to play and the crowd begin to buzz with excitement. The synth picks up and Kaz Bonham steps out from the black curtain with her arms raised up high. Kaz throws some scrunchies into the crowd and waves at various fans. She's got a big smile on her face as she walks down to the ring, jumping along with the music, and slapping the hands of every fan she can.

POWERS: "Making her way to the ring, hailing from Watertown, Tennessee...weighing in at 132 pounds...'LITTLE BIGFOOT'...KAZ BONHAMMMM!"

Jumping up to the ring apron, she wipes her boots on the mat before climbing through the ropes. Kaz runs up to the turnbuckle and holds her arms up high again as the crowd keeps cheering her on. She hops down from the turnbuckle and turns toward the center of the ring. Removing her jean vest, Kaz places it down in the corner and turns back, jumping in place as she gets ready for the match to begin.


CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
"Jump" by Van Halen starts to play and the crowd begin to buzz with excitement. The synth picks up and Kaz Bonham steps out from the black curtain with the [4CW CHAMPIONSHIP NAME HERE] around her shoulder. Kaz throws some scrunchies into the crowd and waves at various fans. She's got a big smile on her face as she walks down to the ring, jumping along with the music, and slapping the hands of every fan she can.

POWERS: "Making her way to the ring, hailing from Watertown, Tennessee...weighing in at 132 pounds...'LITTLE BIGFOOT'...KAZ BONHAMMMM!"

Jumping up to the ring apron, she wipes her boots on the mat before climbing through the ropes. Kaz runs up to the turnbuckle and holds her [4CW CHAMPIONSHIP NAME HERE] up high as the crowd keeps cheering her on. She hops down from the turnbuckle and turns toward the center of the ring. Removing her jean vest, Kaz places it down in the corner and turns back, jumping in place as she gets ready for the match to begin.


HANDLER INFORMATION
NAME: Adrian
AGE: 21
EXPERIENCE: 7+ Years
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: PM or Twitter DM