January 21, 2018, 11:29:31 AM

Author Topic: Trevor Miller  (Read 93 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Online Bryan Williams

  • Member
  • Posts: 211
  • Karma: +1/-1
    • View Profile
Trevor Miller
« on: November 25, 2017, 07:47:10 AM »
TREVOR MILLER

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Trevor Miller
NICKNAME: "Crossed"
DATE OF BIRTH: June 15th, 1991
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: June 15th, 2016
HEIGHT: 5'11'
WEIGHT: 180 lbs
BILLED FROM: Queens, New York
ALIGNMENT: Face
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Wires" - Red Fang
PICBASE: "Hot Sauce" Tracy Williams
TWITTER HANDLE: @MillerCrossed
DESIRED SHOW: Octane


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
Trevor is no-nonsense, he doesn't beat around the bush. He's always been a straightforward kind of person, which has certainly made him more enemies than friends. He is motivated and has used that motivation to his advantage. After having a good start in the CWC, Trevor took a step back to reevaluate himself and the direction he was heading. With a new outlook, Trevor hopes to use his motivation in the right way, one that benefits him and his friends.


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
Trevor is a simple guy, a close haircut, and a scruffy beard are usually what people notice about him first. He's simple and doesn't like to go over the top in his daily life.

IN-RING GEAR:
Black Trunks, Black Kneepads, Black Boots


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Catch Wrestler.

STANDING
  • Double Leg Takedown
    Back Drop Driver
    Shoulderbreaker
    Running Powerslam
    Discus Elbow Smash
    Jumping Forearm Smash
    Double Underhook Suplex
    Half Nelson German Supex
    Reverse Suplex
    European Uppercut
    Pumphandle Neckbreaker

GROUND
  • Americana
    Armbar
    Running Penalty Kick
    Repeated Elbow Drops

RUNNING
  • Lariat
    Running Headbutt

AERIAL
  • Diving Headbutt

TAUNTS
  • N/A

SIGNATURE
Through The Wire: Rebound Release German Suplex
Spinning Backfist
Top Rope Dropkick

FINISHER
Miller's Crossing: Kimura, with bodylock.


CHARACTER BACKGROUND
Growing up in Queens most of his life, Trevor hoped to excel in the sport of baseball. A dream of playing for the Yankees was all that he ever spoke of. Unfortunately, an injury in his senior year of high school cut that short. With free time now, Trevor quickly fell in love with mixed martial arts. Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu quickly becoming his next passion. For years he's trained, through various gyms, before finally finding his way to King's Road MMA in Boston. Surrounded by talented individuals, Trevor quickly found himself becoming one of the top performers in the gym. Trevor used this talent to transition into Professional Wrestling, where he became good friends with fellow student, Cosmo Cooper. Together the two would head to AWE, and the CWC, where Trevor found his success.

4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • "name" Championship (#x)
  • "name" Championship (#x)

OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • GCW Legacy Championship (#1)
  • GCW Championship (#1)


REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
action action action action... (action is regular with no bold or alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)

POWERS: "blah blah blah..."

action action action action... (action is regular with no bold or alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)


CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
action action action action... (action is regular with no bold or alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)

POWERS: "blah blah blah..."

action action action action... (action is regular with no bold or alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)


HANDLER INFORMATION
NAME: Bill
AGE: 30
EXPERIENCE: Lots.
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Twitter.