April 22, 2018, 06:15:02 PM

Author Topic: Ric Greene  (Read 281 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Mr. Greene

  • Member
  • Posts: 18
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Ric Greene
« on: November 28, 2017, 10:46:37 AM »
WRESTLER NAME

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Ric Greene
NICKNAME: Mr Greene / The Unfuckwithable
DATE OF BIRTH: August 21st, 1987
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: October 3rd, 2017
HEIGHT: 6'3"
WEIGHT: 230 lbs
BILLED FROM: Philadelphia, PA
ALIGNMENT: Heel
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Odd Look" by Kavinsky featuring The Weeknd
PICBASE: Meek Mill
TWITTER HANDLE: @thericgreene
DESIRED SHOW: Octane


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
Ric's been through the grinder in his life. He doesn't have much hope for himself or the world around him. 'Handsome' Tony Chu has befriended him and become his 'agent' but it's not clear whether or not Tony's intentions are positive. Ric feels like he's been mistreated too much and it's got him salty. He's morose and ready to talk some shit.


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
Usually just rocks a t-shirt and jeans with Stan Smiths. He’ll dress up better if he’s looking to part your mom’s legs.

IN-RING GEAR:
He wears an adidas track suit out to the ring, but ditches the top and wrestles in the bottoms with Stan Smiths. His wrists are taped.


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Brawler

STANDING
  • Boxing strikes
  • Headbutt
  • European Uppercut
  • Snap Suplex
  • Gutwrench Suplex
  • Sidewalk slam
  • Boot to the stomach
  • Dirty boxing from clinch

GROUND
  • Garvin Stomp
  • Repeating elbow drops
  • Knee drop
  • Foot choke
  • Standing leg drop
  • Headlock if he needs to rest

RUNNING
  • Lariat
  • Spear
  • STO
  • Shoulder tackle

AERIAL
  • Niggas
  • Can’t
  • Fly

TAUNTS
  • One fist in the air
  • Air masturbation /w Air load blowing

SIGNATURE
NAME: High impact running boot
NAME: 'Cherry Hill Thrill' [Spine buster (With delay between lift and slam to talk some shit)]

FINISHER
NAME: 'Flipadelphia' [Sit out powerbomb / pin combo]
NAME: 'Dropcuck' [High impact running single leg drop kick]


CHARACTER BACKGROUND
Ric was raised in a christian household. He walked the line all of his life and thought he was headed the right direction until his brother was murdered by police officers. Since, he's had little trust for government bodies or the law enforcement community. He's disgusted by the current state of affairs in the country and knows that his only way to speak out on it, is to do so in his promos, regardless of what happens in the ring.

4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • None

OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • None


REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION

“Odd Look” by Kavinsky/Weeknd hits as the lights in the arena go out. Moments pass and as the lyrics hit, green lights light up the arena. The lights hit the ring and pulsate along with the bass line of the song. The lights finally come together and focus on Ric Greene, standing with his back to the crowd. He's wearing an Adidas jump suit with the word "Unfuckwithable" across the back. He turns around quickly to the fans and drops his head, before raising one fist to god above. He then signs the sign of the cross on himself before making his way down towards the ring.

POWERS: "Hailing from Philadelphia, PA, this is Ric Greene!"

Greene ignores the fans as he goes, his sole focus is on the ring ahead of him. The lights follow him as he goes, pulsating to the beat of the song more violently as he stops at the ring apron. He makes his way to the ring steps and takes one step at a time and stops at the top ring step and wipes his feet methodically on the ring step before stepping through the ring steps into the ring. He walks straight to the center of the ring and raises one arm, while his eyes are locked on the mat in front of him. As he pulls his arm down, there's an explosion of pyros above the ring which rain down just behind him.


CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION

“Odd Look” by Kavinsky/Weeknd hits as the lights in the arena go out. Moments pass and as the lyrics hit, green lights light up the arena. The lights hit the ring and pulsate along with the bass line of the song. The lights finally come together and focus on Ric Greene, standing with his back to the crowd. In one hand, he has the [Title] Championship dangling to his side. He's wearing an Adidas jump suit with the word "Unfuckwithable" across the back. He turns around quickly to the fans and drops his head, before raising one fist to god above. He then signs the sign of the cross on himself, and flips the [Title] Championship over his shoulder before making his way down towards the ring.

POWERS: "Hailing from Philadelphia, PA, this is Ric Greene!"

Greene ignores the fans as he goes, his sole focus is on the ring ahead of him. The lights follow him as he goes, pulsating to the beat of the song more violently as he stops at the ring apron. He makes his way to the ring steps and takes one step at a time and stops at the top ring step and wipes his feet methodically on the ring step before stepping through the ring steps into the ring. He walks straight to the center of the ring and raises the [Title] Championship over his head, while his eyes are locked on the mat in front of him. As he pulls his arm down, there's an explosion of pyros above the ring which rain down just behind him.


HANDLER INFORMATION
NAME: John
AGE: 37
EXPERIENCE: Enough
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Twitter DM

« Last Edit: February 23, 2018, 11:31:17 AM by Mr. Greene »