July 17, 2019, 11:54:28 AM

Author Topic: Cartier  (Read 279 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Cartier

  • Member
  • Posts: 40
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Cartier
« on: July 23, 2018, 10:06:25 AM »
WRESTLER NAME

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Cartier
NICKNAME: The Brooklyn Baller, Cash Money Bunny
DATE OF BIRTH: March 9, 1997
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: January, 2018
HEIGHT: 5'4"
WEIGHT: 125 lbs
BILLED FROM: Brooklyn, NY
ALIGNMENT: Nuetral
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "212" by Azealia Banks
PICBASE: Cardi B
TWITTER HANDLE: @ThisBitchBallin
DESIRED DIVISION: Div 4 (Angled)


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
Cartier likes to laugh and have fun, but it's easy to flip that switch and get her into savage mode where she'll want to fight a bitch no matter what.


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
Hoodrat chic. Thicc in the right places. Usually thotting.

IN-RING GEAR:
One piece singlet style gear with hose leggings. Multiple variations, generally adorned with gold or silver colors, dollar signs, hundred dollar bills, or diamonds. Think of Carmella's look.


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Mostly brawler, also a risk taker. Not afraid to throw herself off the top or through tables, etc., because she does not give a fuck what she has to do to hurt someone once she's pissed. Not technically great, not acrobatic, but capable of giving and taking a beating.

STANDING
  • Hiptoss into a knee lift (Asuka style)
  • Backdrop driver
  • Pumphandle bomb

GROUND
  • Cannonball
  • Splits legdrop
  • Baseball slide to face

RUNNING
  • Hip check
  • Spear/tackle
  • Thesz press

AERIAL
  • Superfly splash
  • Senton
  • Meteora

TAUNTS
  • Sticking her tongue out at the opponent or crowd
  • Slapping her phat ass
  • Spinning around with two middle fingers raised

SIGNATURE
NAME: Staten Island Slam Alabama Slam
NAME: Eat This Ass Rear View

FINISHER
NAME: Ca$h You Out Cold Piledriver from second rope
NAME: Empire State of Mind Kinshasa


CHARACTER BACKGROUND
Cartier is a street girl from Brooklyn. She is a stereotypical inner city girl with gang ties, an overbearing family, and a desire to hustle and make scratch any way she can. She used to strip, sell drugs, DJ (badly), and other low level jobs. One day she got into a fight in front of a club where she beat some dumb bitch senseless and got recruited into training for wrestling. The first show she attended was SAP and she decided she wanted to be there. After they folded, she moved on to Vengeance Pro, Liberty Pro, and finally 4CW King's Road.

Started from the bottom, now she here.


HANDLER INFORMATION

PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Twitter

« Last Edit: July 26, 2018, 11:30:31 PM by Perry Wallace »