May 20, 2019, 03:53:17 AM

Author Topic: Brennan Devlin  (Read 11697 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Brennan Devlin

  • Member
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Brennan Devlin
« on: March 09, 2019, 07:00:39 AM »
WRESTLER NAME

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Brennan Devlin
NICKNAME: The Face of Wrestling, the Cornerstone of 4 Corners, the King Kong of Dong, the Big Bad, The Sultan of Schlong, the Pinnacle of Penile Perfection, the World Class of Ass, the Four Course Meal of Sex Appeal, The Beast with Many Names, Handsome Devlin, The Big Dog of Hog, The Weapon of Ass Destruction, the Grandma Killer, The Saint of the Taint.
DATE OF BIRTH: May 12th, 1988
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: 2012
HEIGHT: 6'2"
WEIGHT: 225 lbs
BILLED FROM: San Andreas, California
ALIGNMENT: Heel
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Resurrection (By Erection)" by Powerwolf
PICBASE: Dolph Ziggler
TWITTER HANDLE: @FACEDevlin


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
Brennan is a piece of shit and everything negative people say he is.  He'll catch everything you do and say wrong and rip it to shreds.  He's the coolest cool guy with the biggest penis on the planet.  He's an eccentric weirdo who fancies himself a rockstar and he'll do anything to get ahead, stab anyone in the back, or anything of the sort if it means moving further in the hunt for championship gold.


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
He's the strapping blonde man with the amazing bulge and washboard abs.  Dripping so much sex appeal you could put it in a bucket and drown people in it, but only the dumb people.

IN-RING GEAR:
Pink (unless at a PPV where his gear is whatever color the PPV is to kiss up) wrestling tights with 'FACE' on the back of them, and 'DEVLIN' across the crotch, both in a white font.  Matching knee pads and gloves, as well.  His manservant, Freight Train, washes his boots before every match.  They're pink as well.


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Hybrid of strike based and technical styles.

STANDING
  • STO Backbreaker
  • Butterfly Backbreaker.
  • Back Cracker.
  • Downward Spiral.
  • Neckbreaker/
  • Snap Suplex
  • German Suplex
  • Standing Dropkick.
  • Reverse STO.

GROUND
  • Stomps to opponents fingers, limbs, anything he can get at.
  • Knee Drop.
  • Front Face Lock
  • Cloverleaf
  • Surfboard Stretch
  • Triangle Choke

RUNNING
  • Running Knee Lift
  • Running boot to seated opponent.
  • Baseball Slide Dropkick
  • Bronco Buster
  • Flying Forearm

AERIAL
  • Springboard Dropkick
  • Springboard Stunner
  • Hurricanrana
  • Diving Elbow Drop
  • Dropkick from the Top Rope
  • Suicide Dive

TAUNTS
  • He touches his butt and makes a sizzle noise.
  • Pelvic thrust.
  • Napping on the ring post while he waits for people to come back in the ring or get there.

SIGNATURE
VANISHING POINT: Crossface Chickenwing
FACE TURN: Anaconda Vice

FINISHER
FACE OFF: Diamond Cutter
FACE TIME: Curb stomp to bent over opponent.


CHARACTER BACKGROUND
Brennan has done stuff and things, wouldn't recommend it.

4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • Pride Championship (1x)

OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • Boardwalk Wrestling Atlantic City Championship (1x)
  • Fight 2 Win Melee Championship (1x)
  • WWO Tag Team Championship w/ Brenda Devlin
  • ACE Tag Team Championship w/ Parker Van Peters
  • Winner of the Boardwalk 'James Avery Memorial Cup'


REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
"Resurrection by Erection" by Powerwolf blared throughout the arena as the lights went dim.  Neon pink and blue lights began to flicker on the stage while a form became visible in the flashing lights...

"Raise your phallus to the sky and you never die, it's resurrection by erection!!"

A negative reaction erupting from the crowd.  Brennan soaked it in as he stood on the stage, chewing his gum as he gave an unamused look to the audience as the lights began to brighten, revealing him standing on the stage.

POWERS: "Making his way to the ring from San Andreas, California...  he is the Face of Wrestling, BRENNAN DEVLIN!"

Devlin walked down the stage casually, ignoring the various hands reaching for him as he made it to the ringside area.  He soon walked his way towards the steps, climbing up onto the apron and standing on it as he surveyed the crowd.  Then he stepped over the second rope and into the ring he went, removing his jacket and tossing it aside before throwing his arms into the air in the center of the ring.  Once his music faded out, he walked to the corner, resting back against the turnbuckle with a smile on his lips as he awaited the match to begin.


CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
"Salvation Code (Makeup and Vanity Remix)" by Scandroid blared throughout the arena as the lights went dim.  Neon pink and blue lights began to flicker on the stage while a form became visible in the flashing lights...

"I hold on to the notion that I just wasn't born to die..."

A negative reaction erupting from the crowd.  Brennan soaked it in as he stood on the stage, chewing his gum as he gave an unamused look to the audience as the lights began to brighten, revealing him standing on the stage with a championship over his shoulder.

POWERS: "Making his way to the ring from San Andreas, California...  he is the Face of Wrestling, BRENNAN DEVLIN!"

Devlin walked down the stage casually, ignoring the various hands reaching for him as he made it to the ringside area.  He soon walked his way towards the steps, climbing up onto the apron and standing on it as he surveyed the crowd.  Then he stepped over the second rope and into the ring he went, removing his jacket and tossing it aside before throwing his arms into the air in the center of the ring.  Once his music faded out, he walked to the corner, resting back against the turnbuckle with a smile on his lips as he awaited the match to begin.


HANDLER INFORMATION
NAME: Shawn
AGE: 27
EXPERIENCE: Too long.
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Twitter.  Discord @ Shawn #1746 and Skype xbeyond.the.grave

« Last Edit: March 28, 2019, 06:17:56 PM by Brennan Devlin »