April 04, 2020, 08:33:07 PM

Author Topic: Brax Clova  (Read 275 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline BraxClova

  • Member
  • Posts: 14
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Brax Clova
« on: October 01, 2019, 11:12:05 AM »
BRAX CLOVA

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Brax Clova
NICKNAME: The Peckham Princess
DATE OF BIRTH:
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: August 2019
HEIGHT: 5”6
WEIGHT: 127lbs
BILLED FROM: London, England
ALIGNMENT: Face
ENTRANCE MUSIC: All the good girls go to hell - Billie Eilish
PICBASE: Lala Baptiste
TWITTER HANDLE: @BraxClova


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION


Mostly very chilled and happy go lucky, Brax has a go with the flow kind of attitude that is usually a calming influence on those around her as well. She’s quite hard to ruffle, but when she gets going her temper can Flare quite hot.

Brax is a private person who doesn’t tend to talk about her past or anything prior to moving to the States, she is a dedicated hard worker and isn’t one to ever cheat.


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION

As per the picbase, however she has a scar on her chest over her heart and some thin but noticeable scarring on both thighs. She had a tattoo in arabic on the back of her neck and a tattoo of a hummingbird on her left wrist.

IN-RING GEAR:

Black full length tights with gold lacing up the side and matching black lace up boots, a gold cropped top and her long hair pulled back in two braids that reach down to the center of her back. Fingerless black leather gloves and a gold mouth guard.


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Submissions specialist, heavy on ground work.

STANDING
Standing Head Scissors
Sugar Hold
Stepover Arm Lock
Crucifix Arm Bar
Chick Kick
Arm Wringer
Dragon Whip

GROUND
Stomach Claw
Bridging Reverse Chinlock
Scissored Arm Lock
Barely Legal
Lotus Lock
Front chancery
Granby Roll Escape
Body Fold Takedown

RUNNING
Bulldog
Tilt-a-whirl Arm Drag
Running Leg Drop
Cactus Clothesline

AERIAL
Flying Cross Arm Bar
Diving Stomp
Topé

TAUNTS Brax doesn’t taunt but will encourage her opponent genuinely and performs for the crowd.

SIGNATURE
NAME: Brixton Bridge: Muta Lock
NAME: The Thames: Tiger feint crucifix armbar

FINISHER
NAME: Kingston Klaw: Rocking Chair
NAME: A Right Mare Rolling Snapmare


CHARACTER BACKGROUND


Growing up on the poor side of the East End, Brax moved from council estate to council estate with her grandmother and several younger cousins, usually squeezing into apartments too small for the ever expanding brood.

Brax has no contact with her parents and has never known who her father is, she fell in with a bad crowd at a young age and has a few misdemeanors on her record. She arrived in the US with not a mention of her past life.

Now trains out of RAW Athletics and works part time assisting in some of the classes to make extra cash, she is unrecognizable from the young hellion she’s known for being back home.

4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
    OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD



    REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION

    All the good girls go to hell
    'Cause even God herself has enemies
    And once the water starts to rise
    And heaven's out of sight
    She'll want the devil on her team


    Brax Clova steps out onto the stage in a swirl of gold and white lights, pausing on the stage for a moment she stares down at the ring as though psyching herself up before making her way down the ramp, pausing to touch hands with fans as she goes.

    POWERS: "Making her way to the ring, from London, England… ‘The Peckham Princess’ Brax Clova!"

    When Brax makes it to the ring, she hops up onto the apron and looks out at the fans one last time before slipping beneath the top rope and moving off to the side to warm up for her match.



    HANDLER INFORMATION
    NAME: Carly
    AGE: lol
    EXPERIENCE: many Years
    PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Twitter DM




    [/list]