July 14, 2020, 06:09:21 PM

Author Topic: Flash Kassidy  (Read 129 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline HIGHlarious

  • Member
  • Posts: 354
  • Karma: +2/-0
  • Mutilating your loved ones since 05
    • View Profile
Flash Kassidy
« on: January 12, 2020, 06:40:53 PM »
FLASH KASSIDY

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Flash Kassidy
NICKNAME: The Burner, Royalty Among Rats
DATE OF BIRTH: 12.12.1995
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: 12.30.16
HEIGHT: 5'10"
WEIGHT: 213 lbs
BILLED FROM: Pontiac, IL
ALIGNMENT: Neutrak
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Chasing Rabbits" by Eazy Mac ft. Merkules
PICBASE: Doobie
TWITTER HANDLE: @FlashMeKassidy


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
What is pimp named slick back


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
Description here.

IN-RING GEAR:
Description of what they wear when wrestling.


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Showman / High Flyer
STANDING
  • Snap Suplex
  • Sitout Jawbreaker
  • Single Leg Mushroom stomp
  • Jumping Knee
  • tilt-a-whirl Stunner
  • Dropkick to the knee
  • Legkicks
  • Hurricanrana
  • Rapid Kidney shots
  • Elbow to the back of the head
  • Leaping Reverse STO
  • Backdrop Followed by jumping legdrop

AREIL/SPRINGBOARD
  • Corkscrew Senton
  • Clothesline
  • Yakuza Kick
  • DDT
  • Double Foot Stomp
  • Twisting Elbow Drop
  • Whisper In The Wind
  • Flipping Senton

GROUND
  • Face Step
  • Handspring Elbow Drop
  • Rolling Body Scissors
  • Finger Lock
  • Leg DDT
  • Running Knee Strike
  • Shooting Star Press
  • move
  • move

RUNNING
  • Spinning Wheel Kick
  • Superman Forearm
  • Shin Kick
  • Step up clothesline
  • Twisting Dropkick
  • Neckbreaker
  • move
  • move
  • move


TAUNTS
  • taunt
  • taunt
  • taunt

SIGNATURE
STRAWBERRY FEILDS: Hurricanrana Driver
JACK HERER SPECIAL: Shinning Axe Kick
OMFG! (Tribute to Jair Hopkins): Moonsault Double Foot Stomp
BACK KICK FLIP (set up for Bubonic Chronic)


FINISHER
JUICY LUCY: Shooting Star Leg Drop
THE BUBONIC CHRONIC: Front Flip Leg Sweep DDT


CHARACTER BACKGROUND
Description here.

4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • "name" Championship (#x)
  • "name" Championship (#x)

OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • SCUM championship


REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
action action action action... (action is regular font with no bold or alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)

POWERS: "blah blah blah..."

action action action action... (action is regular font with no bold or alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)


CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
action action action action... (action is regular font with no bold or alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)

POWERS: "blah blah blah..."

action action action action... (action is regular font with no bold or alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)


HANDLER INFORMATION
NAME: John Doe
AGE: age
EXPERIENCE: ?? Years
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: PM, Twitter DM, Skype, etc

« Last Edit: January 20, 2020, 09:39:34 PM by Perry Wallace »