July 14, 2020, 07:57:25 PM

Author Topic: Getís Your Popcorn Ready  (Read 588 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Coleman

  • Member
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Getís Your Popcorn Ready
« on: January 25, 2020, 10:22:32 PM »
Thaddeus Coleman

CHARACTER INFORMATION
NAME: Thaddeus Coleman
NICKNAME: Human Highligh
DATE OF BIRTH: 10/29/1997
PROFESSIONAL DEBUT: TBD
HEIGHT: 6'3Ē
WEIGHT: 224 lbs
BILLED FROM: Philadelphia, PA
ALIGNMENT: Heel
ENTRANCE MUSIC: "Bring Da Ruckus " by Wu-Tang Clan
PICBASE: You g Shelton Benjamin
TWITTER HANDLE: @accountname


PERSONALITY DESCRIPTION
Cocky Arrogant Athletic


APPEARANCE DESCRIPTION
Athletically Built 6pac , Veries hair colors

IN-RING GEAR:
Wears Blue Trunk with with Nike Logo On Back in Red with White Outline Blue Elbow/Knee Pads with Nike Logo in Red with Outline Nike Blue Basketball Shoes with White Trim and Blue Laces and Navy Shin Pads


STYLE & MOVESET
WRESTLING STYLE: Highflyer, Technical

STANDING
  • move
  • Snap Suplex
  • Standing Drop Kick

CORNER
  • move
  • Elevated Heel Kick
  • Runnin Shoulder Thrust

GROUND
  • move
  • Standing Corkscrew Moonsault
  • Running Knee

RUNNING
  • move
  • Single Legged Drop Kick
  • Crossbody

AERIAL
  • move
  • Crossbody
  • Forearm Smash

TAUNTS
  • taunt
  • Christ Pose
  • Goes Shake Hands Plus Hand Back

SIGNATURE
NAME: Instant Classes Corkscrew Missile Drop Kick
NAME: Banked Shotback Kick Followed Superkick

FINISHER
NAME:Posterizedopponent staggering While Coleman Dive Off Top Rope Flipping Piledriver
NAME: The Highlight RealMoonsault into The DDT


CHARACTER BACKGROUND

Born and Raised In Philadelphia Father Carl and Regina  Coleman Two Of Three Children only Son Harry a sanitation worker older Sister Melissa a First Grade Teacher Younger Sister Becca a GM at A Wawa. Thaddeus Coleman playing High School Football His Junior year hurting  his right knee on Dirty play causing him loose a scholarship to Villanova. Graduating High School he went and trained For ECWA now look for a new challenge.

4CW CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • N/A(#x)
  • (#x)

OTHER CHAMPIONSHIPS HELD
  • N/A (#x)
  • fed "name" Championship (#x)


REGULAR ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION action action action action... (action is regular font with no bold or alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)

POWERS: "Making His Way To The Ring .....From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Weighing In 224 Pound The Human Highlight Thaddeus Colemanď

Lightís Go Out Bring Da Ruckus (On Stage Thaddeus Coleman In Christ Pose back toward the ring as Spot Light Appears On Coleman as floor spins around as has Cocky Grin on his face as gets to ring side as he jumps up on Ring Apron as he slingshot over top rope as he jump up on 2nd Turnbuckle as he hits the Christ Pose.)


CHAMPION ENTRANCE DESCRIPTION
action action action action... (action is regular font with no bold or alignment - any lyrics are centered in italics, no color, and in quotations. RESULTS FORMAT)

POWERS: ""Making His Way To The Ring .....From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Weighing In 224 Pound The Human Highlight Thaddeus Colemanď"

Lightís Go Out Bring Da Ruckus (On Stage Thaddeus Coleman In Christ Pose with Title Around his Waste back toward the ring as Spot Light Appears On Coleman as floor spins around as has Cocky Grin on his face as gets to ring side as he jumps up on Ring Apron as he slingshot over top rope as he jump up on 2nd Turnbuckle as he hits the Christ Pose.)RESULTS FORMAT)


HANDLER INFORMATION
NAME: Odysseus
AGE: 18
EXPERIENCE: 2 Years
PREFERRED METHOD OF CONTACT: Twitter DM,